Accident Summary Nr: 977975 - Employee killed when struck by train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114489701 | 12/28/1992 | 9311 | 0 | Loretto-City Hall |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a 1977 Toyota pickup truck to unlock the gate at a city park. While crossing the railroad tracks, he was struck and killed by a train.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114489701 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |