Accident Summary Nr: 977975 - Employee killed when struck by train

Accident Summary Nr: 977975 -- Report ID: 0454732 -- Event Date: 12/01/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11448970112/28/199293110Loretto-City Hall

Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a 1977 Toyota pickup truck to unlock the gate at a city park. While crossing the railroad tracks, he was struck and killed by a train.

Keywords: ELDERLY, RAILROAD TRACK, STRUCK BY, PICKUP TRUCK, TRAIN, INATTENTION, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 114489701 Fatality Other Occupation not reported