Accident Summary Nr: 977934 - Employee killed when lift falls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111052551 | 07/12/1991 | 5141 | 0 | Dot Foods Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was lifted approximately 12 feet by an order picker lift truck. The truck tipped over, causing the employee to strike his head against the concrete floor. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111052551 | Fatality | Concussion | Stock and inventory clerks |