Accident Summary Nr: 977926 - Employee killed when struck by crane boom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105545354 | 01/15/1991 | 5082 | 0 | Hawkins Machinery Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 had removed the retaining pin from a crane boom section when the boom folded and fell onto him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105545354 | Fatality | Fracture | Camera, watch and musical instrument repairers |