Accident Summary Nr: 977918 - Employee killed in fall with ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105545057 | 10/23/1990 | 5812 | 0 | Kentucky Fried Chicken |
Abstract: Employee #1 had been on the roof insulating an air conditioning pipe. While descending the ladder, he apparently slipped. When he tried to regain his balance, he and the ladder fell. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105545057 | Fatality | Concussion | Machinery maintenance occupations |