Accident Summary Nr: 977892 - EMPLOYEE DIED DUE TO FALL FROM LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107913113 | 12/07/1989 | 1711 | 0 | Davis Mechanical Contractors |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a ladder while doing sheet metal installation, suffering internal injuries. Infection set in as a result of the internal injuries received in the fall and Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107913113 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Sheetmetal duct installers |