Accident Summary Nr: 97789.015 - Employee is kicked by horse and suffers broken arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1251834.015 | 08/03/2017 | 711219 | Michelle Nevin Racing Stables Inc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on July 27, 2017, an employee was walking a horse when it reared up and kicked the employee. The employee suffered a broken right arm but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1251834.015 | 48 | F | Hospitalized injury |