Accident Summary Nr: 977884 - Employee Killed When Crushed Between Elevator And Perimeter
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105552905 | 11/16/1988 | 7349 | 0 | Southeast Service Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing his regular cleaning duties when he was crushed between an elevator and the glass perimeter around the lower elevator shaft and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105552905 | Fatality | Fracture | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers |