Accident Summary Nr: 977850 - TWO EMPLOYEES INJURED IN CHEMICAL SPILL.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105543672 | 07/18/1988 | 2899 | 0 | Ashland Chemical Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 and Employee #2 were injured in a chemical spill. Neither employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105543672 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers | ||
| 2 | 105543672 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers |