Accident Summary Nr: 97785.015 - Employee slips and falls, receiving a concussion.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1236365.015 | 05/31/2017 | 623110 | Woodbine Developmental Center |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on May 25, 2017, an employee was walking out of the bathroom and slipped. The employee received a concussion. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1236365.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury |