Accident Summary Nr: 97784.015 - Worker sustains fractures while cleaning bakery moulder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1251799.015 | 08/01/2017 | 311812 | Bimbo Bakeries Usa Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on July 24, 2017, an employee was working for a commercial bakery. He was using a metal scraper to clean the lower conveyor belt on a moulder. His left forearm was pulled into a nip point between the conveyor belt and an idler roller. He sustained multiple fractures and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1251799.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |