Accident Summary Nr: 977488 - Employee killed in fall from structural steel
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105515969 | 01/06/1988 | 1791 | 0 | Al-Tenn Steel Erectors Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was connecting structural steel when he lost his balance and fell approximately 28 feet to the ground. He suffered a concussion and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105515969 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |