Accident Summary Nr: 977470 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU CRANE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105522791 | 12/14/1987 | 1794 | 0 | Jones Brothers Construction Company |
Abstract: THREE EMPLOYEES WERE WORKING ON A BRIDGE. A CRANE BEING OPERATED BY ONE OF THE EMPLOYEES CONTACTED AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE. THE THREE EMPLOYEES RECEIVED ELECTRIC SHOCKS FOR WHICH THEY WERE HOSPITALIZED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105522791 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 105522791 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 105522791 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |