Accident Summary Nr: 977462 - Employee's lower arm amputated in screen machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105522783 | 12/11/1987 | 3281 | 0 | Eller & Olsen Stone Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing over a running Ty-Level screen machine #3 when his left lower arm became caught in the machinery and was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105522783 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |