Accident Summary Nr: 977454 - Employee killed in fall from shoring scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18410936 | 04/22/1987 | 1771 | 0 | Southern Pan Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a beam side form of a shoring scaffold when the form flipped, causing the employee to fall 40 ft. He died of head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18410936 | Fatality | Other | Carpenters |