Accident Summary Nr: 97720.015 - Employee is working in a high heat facility and suffers dehy
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1251269.015 | 08/01/2017 | 812332 | Cintas Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on June 22, 2017, an employee was hand folding towels inside an industrial laundry facility. The employee began to feel light-headed and dizzy. The employee suffered dehydration as well. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1251269.015 | 45 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |