Accident Summary Nr: 97709.015 - Employee Suddenly Collapses And Dies While Working In Restau
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1251248.015 | 07/31/2017 | 311830 | Super Lopez Food Products And Tortilla Factory Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 28, 2017, an employee was placing tortillas chips inside th e fryer and was asked to come to the front of the store. The employee collapsed on the way to the store front and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1251248.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |