Accident Summary Nr: 97705.015 - Employee's foot is run over by forklift and dislocates foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1251222.015 | 08/01/2017 | 332323 | Elite Metal Decking, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on July 27, 2017, an employee was walking adjacent to a 7,000 pound forklift guiding a prefabricated steel stair rail. The front left tire of the forklift ran over his left foot, causing a severe dislocation of his foot. The employee is hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1251222.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |