Accident Summary Nr: 977041 - Employee crushed under tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105518989 | 07/16/1990 | 1629 | 0 | M & M Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating an industrial tractor pulling a pan scraper. When he started down a sloped ditch, the tractor turned upside down and crushed him underneath. The tractor was not equipped with any roll-over protection.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105518989 | Fatality | Puncture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |