Accident Summary Nr: 97673.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures leg
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1234778.015 | 05/23/2017 | 115115 | Ee Hall, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on May 15, 2017, an employee was harvesting cherries using a ten foot tri-pod ladder. The employee was descending the ladder when he reached out to pick some fruit from the middle of the tree. The employee fell approximately six feet when the ladder slipped and the employee fractured their left leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1234778.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |