Accident Summary Nr: 976563 - Employee dies of a heart attack while operating tanker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107927683 | 07/11/1989 | 1622 | 0 | Miller Brothers Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a Wabco water tanker when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107927683 | Fatality | Other | Operating engineers |