Accident Summary Nr: 97651.015 - Worker sustains injuries in possible fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1250790.015 | 07/28/2017 | 221122 | Pacific Gas & Electric Company |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on July 24, 2017, an employee was working for an electric power utility. He was working in the distribution side of the utility. He was found by coworkers lying on the ground next to his vehicle. Apparently he fell. He sustained injuries to the back of head and a black eye. He was hospitalized. The firm was not cited under an electrical order.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1250790.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |