Accident Summary Nr: 97617.015 - Employee Faints While Unloading Trailers Of Merchandise
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1250514.015 | 07/28/2017 | 445110 | Target Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 11:45 a.m. on July 13, 2017, Employee #1 was working the night shift and unloading trailers of merchandise into the store room of a retail store. Approximately 45 minutes into his shift, he fainted. Employee #1 received first aid treatment and was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1250514.015 | 48 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |