Accident Summary Nr: 97611.015 - Employee crushes finger on a spindle support bracket and am
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1221726.015 | 03/29/2017 | 321219 | Ram Board Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on February 27, 2017, an employee was placing a spindle onto its support bracket when his right index finger was crushed between the bar and plate. The tip of the finger was amputated, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1221726.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Not Applicable |