Accident Summary Nr: 97609.015 - Employee grabs chain and amputates finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1250574.015 | 07/26/2017 | 213111 | Ww Drilling Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on July 25, 2017, an employee grabbed a chain and caught their right middle finger between the chain and spinning pole. The employee amputated his finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1250574.015 | 27 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Drillers, oil well |