Accident Summary Nr: 97602.015 - Employee is installing power lines and is hospitalized due t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1250515.015 | 07/28/2017 | 221122 | 4-County Electric Power Association |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on July 26, 2017, an employee was installing some underground power lines during a hot day. The employee started to sweat heavily and began having cramps. The employee was transported to the hospital where he was treated for heat stress.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1250515.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical Power-Line |