Accident Summary Nr: 97601.015 - Employee is maintaining air conditioning systems and becomes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1250527.015 | 07/26/2017 | 721110 | Desert Breezes Resort Timeshare Owners Association |
Abstract: On July 26, 2017, an employee was maintaining some air conditioning systems. The employee felt dizzy due to the heat and was dehydrated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1250527.015 | 49 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |