Accident Summary Nr: 97579.015 - Employee contacts partially removed electrical conduit and i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1250326.015 | 07/18/2017 | 238160 | Capital Restoration & Consulting Corp |
Abstract: At 1:40 p.m. on July 18, 2017, an employee was applying termination bars that were part of flashing located approximately 8 inches above the roof. The employee came into contact with a partially removed live electrical conduit and was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 29 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1250326.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |