Accident: 97519.015 - Employee'S Chest Is Crushed By Trailer Tire
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1241612.015 | 06/13/2017 | Big Jim'S East Side Tire |
At 7:00 a.m. on June 5, 2017, an employee was attempting to change a tire on a l owboy trailer when the semi-truck driver moved the trailer forward. The employee 's chest was crushed by the lowboy trailer, which he was hospitalized and receiv ed treatment.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1241612.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanics |