Accident Summary Nr: 97502.015 - Employee is struck by steel plate and crushes hand
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1249636.015 | 07/25/2017 | 423510 | Alro Metals Service Center |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on July 20, 2017, an employee was working at a burning table. The employee had their hand crushed when a steel plate fell on to of it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1249636.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury |