Accident Summary Nr: 97489.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by fallen roof trusses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1249532.015 | 07/24/2017 | 238130 | 95649 - Southpaw Usa Inc |
Abstract: On July 21, 2017, an employee was screwing two trusses together. During work, the employee was struck by a stack of trusses that became unstable. As a result, the employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1249532.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |