Accident Summary Nr: 97478.015 - Employee is repairing wire braiding machine and amputates fo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1249438.015 | 07/26/2017 | 334419 | Rowe Electronics |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 19, 2017, an employee was repairing an electrical wire braiding machine. The employee caught their right forefinger between the belt and pulley drive and amputated their finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1249438.015 | 72 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic equipment assemblers |