Accident: 97477.015 - Worker Operating Excavator Is Uninjured In Roll-Over
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1241117.015 | 06/22/2017 | Kafaei Building Group Llc |
On June 22, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a construction contractor, was engage d in a multiemployer construction demolition project. He was operating a Volvo 160 Excavator. Employee #1 drove the excavator off a concrete floor and onto de bris being stored on the same level. There was no underpinning under the debris pile, and the excavator tipped over. Neither Employee #1 nor anyone else was i njured in the roll-over.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1241117.015 | 22 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Excavating and loading machine operators | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Demolition FatCause: |