Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 97476.015 - Employee Collapses While On Quad Vehicle And Is Killed

Accident Summary Nr: 97476.015 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 07/24/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1249417.01507/25/2017424910Agco Hay Llc

Abstract: At 12:37 p.m. on July 24, 2017, an employee collapsed while riding a quad vehicl e. The coroner pronounced the cause of death resulted from the employees medic al condition.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, heart attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury
1 1249417.015 60 M Fatality