Accident Summary Nr: 97456.015 - Employee faints while sorting crop in air-conditioned facili
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1242966.015 | 06/29/2017 | 115115 | Vista Pacific Labor Solutions, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:07 a.m. on June 22, 2017, an employee was sorting pistachios inside an air-conditioned building. The employee suddenly fainted, suffering from dehydration and heat illness. He was not drinking the provided water. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1242966.015 | 26 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |