Accident Summary Nr: 97451.015 - Employee sustains amputation of three fingers while performi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1248799.015 | 07/19/2017 | 423110 | Hendrick Toyota Scion Service Department |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on July 11, 2017, an employee removed a timing belt cover on a engine to listen for unusual noises coming from a timing belt. The employee sustained amputation to three fingers of left hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1248799.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |