Accident Summary Nr: 97450.015 - Employee is penetrated by unknown object while working on fo

Accident Summary Nr: 97450.015 -- Report ID: 0729700 -- Event Date: 07/06/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1248869.01507/19/2017531110Price Brothers Management

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 6, 2017, an employee was checking out the fountain pump at the sign to the apartment entrance. The employee was poked through his skin at his elbow by an unknown object and subsequently hospitalized.

Keywords: Elbow, Laceration, Puncture

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1248869.015 60 M Hospitalized injury Miscellaneous hand working occupations