Accident Summary Nr: 97445.015 - Employee suffers heat exhaustion and is admitted to hospital
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1249255.015 | 07/24/2017 | 334515 | Wheelabrator Mckay, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on July 22, 2017, an employee complained of exhaustion and was cramping up. The employee was admitted to the hospital overnight for observation and returned to full duty the next day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1249255.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Waste/Debris Collector |