Accident Summary Nr: 97417.015 - Employee falls and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206809.015 | 01/31/2017 | 522110 | Wells Fargo Bank, Na |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 25, 2017, an employee was moving a box, when he tripped and fell to the floor. He sustained a fractured hip, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1206809.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Other financial officers |