Accident: 97405.015 - Employee Falls From Roof And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1248932.015 | 07/21/2017 | Ranch Masonry, Inc. |
At 4:00 p.m. on July 20, 2017, an employee was installing felt paper onto a roof . The employee stepped onto a plank that was set as a cantilever and fell to a concrete slab below. The employee suffered multiple injuries that resulted in h is death.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 9 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1248932.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | FallDist: 78 FallHt:78 Cause: Plastering FatCause: |