Accident Summary Nr: 97404.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack And Dies While On Break
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1248716.015 | 07/20/2017 | 541620 | Lewis Environmental Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:20 p.m. on July 19, 2017, an employee was drinking water and sitting under a tent while on a break when he sufered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1248716.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |