Accident: 97388.015 - Employee Is Crushed By Dumpster Door And Is Injured
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1206798.015 | 01/30/2017 | Burrtec Waste Industries, Inc. |
At 10:00 a.m. on January 23, 2017, an employee was moving a trash bin with a tru ck. The employee was struck by the bin door and sustained multiple injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1206798.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Waste/Debris Collector |