Accident Summary Nr: 97388.015 - Employee is crushed by dumpster door and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1206798.015 | 01/30/2017 | 562212 | Burrtec Waste Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 23, 2017, an employee was moving a trash bin with a truck. The employee was struck by the bin door and sustained multiple injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1206798.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Waste/Debris Collector |