Accident: 97368.015 - Employee Falls 17.5 Feet And Fractures Femur And Wrist
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1248596.015 | 07/20/2017 | Tpc Food Service |
At 2:45 a.m. on July 12, 2017, Employee #1 was picking orders in Isle 77 of a wa rehouse. The employee climbed up the metal warehouse racking, and fell approxima tely 17.5 feet to the concrete floor below. Employee #1 sustained a fractured le ft femur and a fractured left wrist. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1248596.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |