Accident Summary Nr: 97357.015 - Employee is struck by and run over by trailer, suffers sever
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1248541.015 | 07/20/2017 | 111998 | Wysocki Produce Farm, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on July 3, 2017, an employee was taking a sample of some haylage before it went into the bagging system. A coworker started to back a trailer up and struck the employee while they were standing behind it. The employee was transported to a medical facility after receiving on-site assistance. The employee suffered several fractured bones in his left foot ankle, and leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1248541.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |