Accident Summary Nr: 97347.015 - Employee sustains chemical burn on leg from cleaning product
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1248488.015 | 07/20/2017 | 311615 | Albertville Quality Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on July 13, 2017, the employee was preparing the area for sanitation. The employee made contact with the cleaning product, causing a chemical burn to his leg. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1248488.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |