Accident Summary Nr: 97331.015 - Employee walks into cooler, slips and falls on walking surfa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1248305.015 | 07/20/2017 | 722210 | Caspers Company |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on July 1, 2017, an employee was walking into the cooler. The employee slipped on the walking working surface and fell face first, injuring his head, wrists, and knee. The employee as hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1248305.015 | 40 | F | Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |