Accident Summary Nr: 97312.015 - Employee Is Struck By Forklift And Receives Severe Leg Lacer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1248153.015 | 07/19/2017 | 336370 | Sejin Robotics Usa, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on July 12, 2017, Employee #1 was inspecting parts. As he inspected the parts, a forklift truck struck him, causing a severe leg laceration. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he received treatment on the leg laceration and was then hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1248153.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |