Accident Summary Nr: 97310.015 - Employee spills hot soup when moving it from counter and sca
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1247950.015 | 07/19/2017 | 722110 | Mikuni Restaurant Group Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 11, 2017, an employee was working in the kitchen and was moving a pot of heated Miso soup from the counter to another surface. The employee spilled the soup on to her legs and scalded them. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1247950.015 | 19 | F | Hospitalized injury | Waiters and waitresses |