Accident Summary Nr: 97302.015 - Employee falls from elevated work surface, and incurs injuri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1240109.015 | 06/15/2017 | 238120 | Saragosa Construction Llc |
Abstract: On June 15, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a steel and concrete construction company, was working at a multiemployer construction project. He fell from an elevated work surface. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for injuries sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1240109.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |