Accident Summary Nr: 97242.015 - Employee collapses and dies suddenly
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1247727.015 | 07/18/2017 | 442110 | Furniture Factory Outlet, Inc |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on July 16, 2017, an employee was sewing mattress skirts. The employee stood up at the sewing station and collapsed. The employee had suffered a brain aneurism and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1247727.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Knitting, looping, taping & weaving mach.operators |