Accident Summary Nr: 972323 - Employee injured when finger caught in printing press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105639306 | 05/17/1991 | 2711 | 0 | Ogden Standard Examiner |
Abstract: Employee #1 was adjusting the operation of a new printing press that was being installed. He was distracted and placed his finger in the pinch point of the press, smashing its tip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105639306 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Printing machine operators |